Product categories

Olympic Schedule – 2018

The 2018 Olympics are just around the corner and we want you to be able to follow your favourite snowsports. Use the tabs below to follow along.

For complete coverage of the 2018 Olympics, visit olympics.cbc.ca.

Feb 7 @ 9:00 pm – Men’s Downhill – 1st Training

Feb 8 @ 9:00 pm – Men’s Downhill – 2nd Training

Feb 9 @ 9:00 pm – Men’s Downhill – 3rd Training

Feb 10 @ 9:00 pm – Medal event Men’s Downhill

Feb 11 @ 8:15 pm – Ladies’ Giant Slalom – Run 1

Feb [email protected] 9:00 pm – Men’s Alpine Combined – 1st Training

Feb 11 @ 11:45 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Giant Slalom – Run 2

Feb 12 @ 9:30 pm – Men’s Alpine Combined Downhill

Feb 13 @ 1:00 am – Medal event – Men’s Alpine Combined Slalom

Feb 13 @ 8:15 pm – Ladies’ Slalom – Run 1

Feb 13 @ 11:45 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Slalom – Run 2

Feb 14 @ 9:00 pm – Medal event Men’s Super-G

Feb 16 @ 9:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Super-G

Feb 17 @ 8:15 pm – Men’s Giant Slalom – Run 1

Feb 17 @ 9:00 pm – Ladies’ Downhill – 1st Training

Feb 17 @ 11:45 pm – Medal event Men’s Giant Slalom – Run 2

Feb 18 @ 9:00 pm – Ladies’ Downhill – 2nd Training

Feb 20 @ 9:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Downhill

Feb 21 @ 8:15 pm – Men’s Slalom – Run 1

Feb 21 @ 9:00 pm – Ladies’ Alpine Combined – 1st Training

Feb 21 @ 11:45 pm – Medal event Men’s Slalom – Run 2

Feb 22 @ 9:00 pm – Ladies’ Alpine Combined Downhill

Feb 23 @ 12:30 am – Medal event Ladies’ Alpine Combined Slalom

Feb 23 @ 9:00 pm – Mixed Team –  1/8 Finals

Feb 23 @ 9:45 pm – Mixed Team –  Quarterfinals

Feb 23 @ 10:10 pm – Mixed Team –  Semifinals

Feb 23 @ 10:28 pm – Medal event Mixed Team –  Finals

Feb 10 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Women’s 7.5 km Sprint

Feb 11 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Men’s 10 km Sprint

Feb 12 @ 5:10 am – Medal event Women’s 10 km Pursuit

Feb 12 @ 7:00 am – Medal event Men’s 12.5 km Pursuit

Feb 14 @ 6:05 am – Medal event Women’s 15 km Individual

Feb 15 @ 6:00 am – Medal event Men’s 20 km Individual

Feb 17 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start

Feb 18 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Men’s 15 km Mass Start

Feb 20 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Mixed Relay

Feb 22 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Women’s 4×6 km Relay

Feb 23 @ 6:15 am – Medal event Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay

Feb 10 @ 2:15 am – Medal event Women’s Skiathlon 15km

Feb 11 @ 1:15 am – Medal event Men’s Skiathlon 30km

Feb 13 @ 3:30 am – Women’s Individual Sprint Classic – Qualification

Feb 13 @ 4:05 am – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic – Qualification

Feb 13 @ 6:00 am – Women’s Individual Sprint Classic – Quarter-finals

Feb 13 @ 6:25 am – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic – Quarter-finals

Feb 13 @ 6:55 am – Women’s Individual Sprint Classic – Semifinals

Feb 13 @ 7:05 am – Men’s Individual Sprint Classic – Semifinals

Feb 13 @ 7:25 am – Medal event Women’s Individual Sprint Classic – Final

Feb 13 @ 7:34 am – Medal event Men’s Individual Sprint Classic – Final

Feb 15 @ 1:30 am – Medal event Women’s 10 km Free

Feb 16 @ 1:00 am – Medal event Men’s 15 km Free

Feb 17 @ 4:30 am – Medal event Women’s 4×5 km Relay

Feb 18 @ 1:15 am – Medal event Men’s 4×10 km Relay

Feb 21 @ 3:00 am – Women’s Team –  Sprint Free – Semifinals

Feb 21 @ 3:44 am – Men’s Team –  Sprint Free – Semifinals

Feb 21 @ 5:00 am – Medal event Women’s Team –  Sprint Free – Final

Feb 21 @ 5:30 am – Medal event Men’s Team –  Sprint Free – Final

Feb 24 @ 12:00 am – Medal event Men’s 50 km Mass Start Classic

Feb 25 @ 1:15 am – Medal event Women’s 30 km Mass Start Classic

Feb 8 @ 8:00 pm – Ladies’ Moguls – Qualification

Feb 8 @ 9:45 pm – Men’s Moguls – Qualification

Feb 11 @ 5:30 am – Ladies’ Moguls – Qualification

Feb 11 @ 7:00 am – Medal event Ladies’ Moguls – Finals

Feb 12 @ 5:30 am – Men’s Moguls – Qualification

Feb 12 @ 7:00 am – Medal event Men’s Moguls – Finals

Feb 15 @ 6:00 am – Ladies’ Aerials – Qualification

Feb 16 @ 6:00 am – Medal eventLadies’ Aerials – Finals

Feb 16 @ 8:00 pm – Ladies’ Ski Slopestyle – Qualification

Feb 16 @ 11:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Ski Slopestyle – Finals

Feb 17 @ 6:00 am – Men’s Aerials – Qualification

Feb 17 @ 8:00 pm – Men’s Ski Slopestyle – Qualification

Feb 17 @ 11:15 pm – Medal event Men’s Ski Slopestyle – Finals

Feb 18 @ 6:00 am – Medal event Men’s Aerials – Finals

Feb 18 @ 8:00 pm – Ladies’ Halfpipe – Qualification

Feb 19 @ 8:30 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Halfpipe – Finals

Feb 19 @ 11:00 pm – Men’s Halfpipe – Qualification

Feb 20 @ 9:30 pm – Men’s Ski Cross – Seeding

Feb 20 @ 11:15 pm – Men’s Ski Cross – 1/8 Finals

Feb 20  @ 11:50 pm – Men’s Ski Cross – Quarter-finals

Feb 21 @ 12:15 am – Men’s Ski Cross – Semifinals

Feb 21 @ 12:30 am – Medal event Men’s Ski Cross – Finals

Feb 21 @ 9:30 pm – Medal event Men’s Halfpipe – Finals

Feb 22 @ 9:30 pm – Ladies’ Ski Cross – Seeding

Feb 22 @ 11:15 pm – Ladies’ Ski Cross – 1/8 Finals

Feb 22 @ 11:50 pm – Ladies’ Ski Cross – Quarter-finals

Feb 23 @ 12:15 am – Ladies’ Ski Cross – Semifinals

Feb 23 @ 12:30 am – Medal event Ladies’ Ski Cross – Finals

Feb 14 @ 1:00 am – Individual Normal Hill – 10km – Ski Jumping

Feb 14 @ 3:45 am – Medal event Individual Normal Hill – 10km – Cross-Country

Feb 20 @ 5:00 am – Individual Large Hill – 10km – Ski Jumping

Feb 20 @ 7:45 am – Medal event Individual Large Hill – 10km – Cross-Country

Feb 22 @ 2:30 am – Team –  Large Hill – 4x5km – Ski Jumping

Feb 22 @ 5:20 am – Medal event Team –  Large Hill – 4x5km – Cross-Country

Feb 8 @ 7:30 am – Men’s Individual Normal Hill – Qualification Round

Feb 10 @ 7:35 am – Men’s Individual Normal Hill – 1st Round

Feb 10 @ 8:35 am – Medal event Men’s Individual Normal Hill – Final Round

Feb 12 @ 7:50 am – Women’s Individual Normal Hill – 1st Round

Feb 12 @ 8:35 am – Medal event Women’s Individual Normal Hill – Final Round

Feb 16 @ 7:30 am – Men’s Individual Large Hill – Qualification Round

Feb 17 @ 7:30 am – Men’s Individual Large Hill – 1st Round

Feb 17 @ 8:30 am – Medal event Men’s Individual Large Hill – Final Round

Feb 19 @ 7:30 am – Men’s Team – 1st Round

Feb 19 @ 8:35 am – Medal event Men’s Team – Final Round

Feb 9 @ 8:00 pm – Men’s Slopestyle – Qualification

Feb 10 @ 8:00 pm – Medal event Men’s Slopestyle – Final

Feb 10 @ 11:30 pm – Ladies’ Slopestyle – Qualification

Feb 11 @ 8:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Slopestyle – Final

Feb 11 @ 11:30 pm – Ladies’ Halfpipe – Qualification

Feb 12 @ 8:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Halfpipe – Final

Feb 12 @ 11:00 pm – Men’s Halfpipe – Qualification

Feb 13 @ 8:30 pm – Medal event Men’s Halfpipe – Final

Feb 14 @ 9:00 pm – Men’s Snowboard Cross – Seeding

Feb 14 @ 11:30 pm – Men’s Snowboard Cross – 1/8 Finals

Feb 15 @ 12:05 am – Men’s Snowboard Cross – Quarter-finals

Feb 15 @ 12:25 am – Men’s Snowboard Cross – Semifinals

Feb 15 @ 12:40 am – Medal event Men’s Snowboard Cross – Finals

Feb 15 @ 8:00 pm – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross – Qualification

Feb 15 @ 10:15 pm – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross – Quarter-finals

Feb 15 @ 10:35 pm – Ladies’ Snowboard Cross – Semifinals

Feb 15 @ 10:50 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Snowboard Cross – Finals

Feb 18 @ 7:30 pm – Ladies’ Big Air – Qualification

Feb 20 @ 7:30 pm – Men’s Big Air – Qualification

Feb 21 @ 10:00 pm – Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – Qualification

Feb 21 @ 10:25 pm – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – Qualification

Feb 22 @ 7:30 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Big Air – Final

Feb 23 @ 8:00 pm – Medal event Men’s Big Air – Final

Feb 23 @ 10:00 pm – Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – 1/8 Finals

Feb 23 @ 10:15 pm – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – 1/8 Finals

Feb 23 @ 10:30 pm – Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – Quarter-finals

Feb 23 @ 10:35 pm – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – Quarter-finals

Feb 23 @ 10:45 pm – Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – Semifinals

Feb 23 @ 10:50 pm – Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – Semifinals

Feb 23 @ 11:00 pm – Medal event Ladies’ Parallel Giant Slalom – Finals

Feb 23 @ 11:05 pm – Medal event Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom – Finals